LATEST STANDINGS

We work to keep our competitors and supporters up on all the latest information about the race. Our main tools are this website and our newsletter. You can sign up for the newsletter on this page.

LATEST STANDINGS

We work to keep our competitors and supporters up on all the latest information about the race. Our main tools are this website and our newsletter. You can sign up for the newsletter on this page.

Provisional Trophy Assignments

Our latest standings are calculated and posted below. Estimated times are based on progress toward finish. Pac Cup, ORR, and PHRF standings are based on elapsed time and PHRF-
DW correction converted to a time correction factor. Corrected time behind lead is shown. Hover your cursor over the table cell to get corrected times for those "super" divisions.

Feel free to check our math. YB leaderboard will have slightly different numbers due to having slightly different tracking intervals and minor rounding differences

Please note that certain boats are not Pac Cup overall eligible, either because they are racing in ORR compliant but non PHRF configurations or because they had not obtained
current certified PHRF ratings

CORAL REEF SAILING APPAREL : START JUL 9 11:15:00 PDT

Name Type (Ratings) Time/Lat/Lon/DTF Elapse Corrected Behind Lead Div place Paccup Place PHRF Place
Green Buffalo Jim
Quanci Richmond
Yacht Club
Cal 40 (633) PAU
07/22 15:21:12 HST
13d
7:06:12
10d
16:08:11
0:00:00 1 7
-1.06 D
5
-8.21 H
"Fastest Family Afloat" Prize
Bombora Rebeca
Hinden Encinal
Yacht Club
Cal 40 (633) PAU
07/22 15:21:12 HST
13d
7:06:12
10d
16:08:11
0:00:00 1 7
-1.06 D
5
-8.21 H
Eliana Warren
Holybee
Cal 40 (633) PAU
07/22 15:21:12 HST
13d
7:06:12
10d
16:08:11
0:00:00 1 7
-1.06 D
5
-8.21 H
Highlander Bob Horton
TYC
Cal 40 (633) PAU
07/23 7:01:15 HST
13d
22:46:15
11d
4:42:45
12:34:34 4 22
-1.58 D
15
-20.79 H

PAU MAUI VODKA : START JUL 9 11:25:00 PDT

Name Type (Ratings) Time/Lat/Lon/DTF Elapse Corrected Behind Lead Div place Paccup Place PHRF Place
Loose Cannon Andy
Goodman Richmond
Yacht Club
Express 27
(622)
PAU
07/21 23:36:39 HST
12d
15:11:39
10d 7:55:38 0:00:00 1 3
-17.2 H
1
First Carl Schumacher Design; Express 27 Award; Best PHRF Performance Trophy
Motorcycle Irene
Zachery Anderson
Richmond Yacht CLub
Express 27
(617)
PAU
07/22 3:34:10 HST
12d
19:09:10
10d 13:19:19 5:23:41 2 5
-22.59 H
3
-5.39 H
Team Award (RYC) with Rufless & Wolfpack
Alternate RealityDarrel
Jensen Sloop Tavern
Express 27
(632)
PAU
07/22 19:35:21 HST
13d
11:10:21
10d 19:50:14 11:54:36 3 11
-1.21 D
7
-11.91 H
Fired Up! John Morrison
Tahoe Yacht Club
Express 27
(622)
PAU
07/22 15:41:50 HST
13d
7:16:50
10d 21:04:52 13:09:14 4 13
-1.26 D
9
-13.15 H
Best First Passage
Yeti Adam Mazurkiewicz
Singlehanded Sailing
Society, Richmond Yacht
Club
Express 27
(617)
PAU
07/22 15:14:12 HST
13d
6:49:12
10d 22:56:40 15:01:02 5 15
-1.34 D
11
-15.02 H
The Pork Chop Express
Chris Jordan SSS
Express 27
(632)
PAU
07/23 5:42:08 HST
13d
21:17:08
11d 3:58:06 20:02:28 6 20
-1.55 D
14
-20.04 H

MOUNT GAY RUM : START JUL 9 11:35:00 PDT PDT

Name Type (Ratings) Time/Lat/Lon/DTF Elapse Corrected Behind Lead Div place Paccup Place PHRF Place
Wolfpack Melinda Erkelens RYC MORC (575) PAU
07/21 3:44:45 HST
11d 19:09:45 10d 11:42:00 0:00:00 1 4
-20.97 H
2
-3.77 H
Team Award (RYC) with Rufless & Motocycle Irene
Bacon Berger Mike Bacon Kaneohe Yacht Club Antrim 27 (564) PAU
07/21 0:58:15 HST
11d 16:23:15 10d 14:24:57 2:42:572 6
-23.69 H
4
-6.49 H
First Hawaiian Boat
Foamy Lester Robertson Lake Tahoe Windjammers /Richmond YCMoore 24 (644) PAU
07/23 0:33:57 HST
13d 15:58:57 10d 18:30:30 6:48:30 3 9
-1.16 D
6
-10.58 H
Moore 24 Perpetual trophy
Zipper Alexia Fischer Washington Yacht Club, PCYC Santa Cruz 27 (625) PAU
07/22 19:41:20 HST
13d 11:06:2010d 22:51:5611:09:56414
-1.34 D
10
-14.94 H
Abstract Douglas Pihlaja CYC PortlandJ105 (595)PAU
07/22 13:39:12 HST
13d 5:04:1211d 7:46:2720:04:27525
-1.71 D
18
-23.85 H
A Fond Le Girafon Charles Devanneaux California Yacht Club Beneteau F3 (505)PAU
07/20 12:59:56 HST
11d 4:24:5611d 10:07:3522:25:35
Experimental Rating - Scored Separately; First Foiling Boat; Passage Yachts Award for Best Beneteau 24-hour run
Jamani Sean Mulvihill San Francisco Yacht ClubJ120 (543)PAU
07/22 13:30:47 HST
13d 4:55:4712d 11:27:401d 23:45:40637
-2.86 D
28
-2.15 D
Whistler V John Parkes Royal Victoria yacht clubOhlson 38 (653)dnc

KOLEA CRUISING : START JUL 9 11:45:00 PDT

Name Type (Ratings) Time/Lat/Lon/DTF Elapse Corrected Behind Lead Div place
Anais Matt Solhjem Hanse 505 (1)PAU
07/21 16:52:58 HST
12d 8:07:5812d 8:07:580:00:001
OutreMer Emmanuel SAUQUET Presidio Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht ClubHanse 505 (1)PAU
07/22 4:59:08 HST
12d 20:14:0812d 20:14:0812:06:102
Bear Boat Paul Koenig Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJeann. Sun Odyssey 40.3 (1)PAU
07/22 12:48:06 HST
13d 4:03:0613d 4:03:0619:55:083
Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC-SeattleSwan 441 (1)PAU
07/23 7:38:56 HST
13d 22:53:5613d 22:53:561d 14:45:584
La Bonne Vie Matt Sundermier OCSC -BerkeleyWauquiez Pretorien 35 (1)PAU
07/23 10:41:04 HST
14d 1:56:0414d 1:56:041d 17:48:065
Wavelength Bill Schwartz Berkeley Yacht ClubBeneteau 46 (1)PAU
07/23 18:41:46 HST
14d 9:56:4614d 9:56:462d 1:48:486
Blue Moon Russ Johnson Zephyr Yacht ClubJeanneau 52.2 (1)PAU
07/23 19:34:41 HST
14d 10:49:4114d 10:49:412d 2:41:437
Lyric (Comm Vessel) John Swain Pacific Cup Yacht ClubMason Ketch (1)PAU
07/23 20:52:51 HST
14d 12:07:5114d 12:07:512d 3:59:538
Music Jeff Michaud Sierra Point Yacht ClubNordic 44 (1)PAU
07/24 20:46:11 HST
15d 12:01:1115d 12:01:113d 3:53:139
Edge of Moonlight Keith James N/AIsland Packet 380 (1)PAU
07/26 5:50:10 HST
16d 21:05:1016d 21:05:104d 12:57:1210
Knot Behaving James Peo Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJeanneau 379 (1)PAU
07/27 17:54:00 HST
18d 9:09:0018d 9:09:006d 1:01:0211
Surya andre hilden Sierra Point Yacht Clubcatamaran (1)PAU
07/28 10:48:00 HST
19d 2:03:0019d 2:03:006d 17:55:0212
Cross 40 Steve Brodie Santa Rosa Sailing ClubTrimaran (1)dnf
DNF; Moored at Kaneohe
Cetacea Peter Masson Pacific Cup Yacht ClubHudson Force 50 (1)RET (eta):23:10
37°52' 122°19' 2077nm

WEEMS & PLATH DIVISION : START JUL 11 13:05:00 PDT

Name Type (Ratings) Time/Lat/Lon/DTF Elapse Corrected Behind Lead Div place Paccup Place PHRF Place
Shearwater Karl Haflinger Corinthian Yacht Club TacomaJ35 (613)PAU
07/24 20:11:00 HST
13d 10:06:0011d 3:29:160:00:00119
-1.53 D
13
-19.56 H
Free Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht ClubNautor’s Swan 46 (569)PAU
07/24 7:25:13 HST
12d 21:20:1311d 14:03:2010:34:04229
-1.97 D
20
-1.26 D
The Fugitive Benjamin Rummen Vancouver Rowing ClubFarr 1220 (592)PAU
07/24 21:01:53 HST
13d 10:56:5311d 14:18:1310:48:57330
-1.98 D
21
-1.27 D
Alessandra Casey Smith Sugar DockGrand Soleil 50 (556)PAU
07/24 0:58:55 HST
12d 14:53:5511d 15:03:4311:34:27431
-2.01 D
22
-1.3 D
Imagine Wyatt Jones Berkeley Yacht ClubDavidson 44 (583)PAU
07/24 20:40:03 HST
13d 10:35:0311d 18:33:2015:04:04533
-2.16 D
24
-1.44 D
Iguana Michael Eusebio Pacific Cup Yacht ClubBeneteau 411 (583)PAU
07/25 13:58:02 HST
14d 3:53:0212d 9:42:311d 6:13:15636
-2.79 D
27
-2.07 D
Defiance Jack Tibbetts Schock 41 (576)PAU
07/27 7:13:39 HST
15d 21:08:3914d 2:10:072d 22:40:51729
-3.76 D
Angelique andy kurtz Pacific cup yacht clubColumbia 57 (569)PAU
07/27 15:59:00 HST
16d 5:54:0014d 14:28:193d 10:59:03839
-4.99 D
30
-4.27 D
Venture Michael Chobotov Sausalito Yacht ClubJeanneau 49 SO (563)RET (eta):11:50
37°55' 122°23' 2076nm
Companera Paul Eichen St. Francis Farr 44 (569)RET (eta):9:50
32°43' 117°15' 2253nm

ALASKA AIRLINES DIVISION : START JUL 11 13:15:00 PDT

Name Type (Ratings) Time/Lat/Lon/DTF Elapse Corrected Behind Lead Div place Paccup Place PHRF Place
Zaff Phil Wampold Royal Victoria Yacht ClubJ92 (597)PAU
07/24 13:54:14 HST
13d 3:39:1411d 5:35:510:00:00123
-1.62 D
16
-21.67 H
Sweet Okole Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht ClubCustom Farr 36 (575)PAU
07/24 3:06:48 HST
12d 16:51:4811d 6:59:231:23:32224
-1.68 D
17
-23.06 H
Poke & Destroy Alex Simanis Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YCEvelyn 32-2 (575)PAU
07/24 5:48:12 HST
12d 19:33:1211d 9:22:513:47:00326
-1.78 D
19
-1.06 D
Mirthmaker Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer Pacific Cup YCArchambault 35 (584)PAU
07/24 21:03:15 HST
13d 10:48:1511d 18:13:5912:38:08432
-2.15 D
23
-1.43 D
Aloha Kyle Vanderspek Mission Bay Yacht Club Hobie 33 (551)PAU
07/24 5:09:31 HST
12d 18:54:3111d 21:29:4715:53:56525
-1.57 D
Dare Dare Nicolas Thiebaud Sun Fast 3200 (580)PAU
07/24 23:22:08 HST
13d 13:07:0811d 22:20:3616:44:45634
-2.32 D
26
-1.6 D
Limitless Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht ClubExpress 37 (592)RET (eta):16:20
33°43' 118°17' 2211nm

PASHA HAWAII DIVISION : START JUL 12 13:55:00 PDT

Name Type (Ratings) Time/Lat/Lon/DTF Elapse Corrected Behind Lead Div place Paccup Place PHRF Place
Rufless Rufus Sjoberg RYC Melges 32 (0.97)PAU
07/23 8:07:46 HST
10d 21:12:4610d 13:22:350:00:00110
-1.2 D
6
-1.19 D
Team Award (RYC) with Wolfpack & Motocycle Irene
J World's Hula Girl Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YCSanta Cruz 50 Mod (1.034)PAU
07/22 22:44:13 HST
10d 11:49:1310d 20:22:567:00:21221
-1.58 D
8
-1.48 D
Zamazaan Greg Mullins StFYCFarr 52 (0.993)PAU
07/23 11:25:48 HST
11d 0:30:4810d 22:54:429:32:07316
-1.4 D
9
-1.59 D
Equipment violation (minor)
SIX BROTHERS Chris Kramer RYC, NYYC / AYCColumbia Carbon 32 (0.943)PAU
07/24 6:11:35 HST
11d 19:16:3511d 3:07:4713:45:12427
-1.88 D
10
-1.76 D
Starship Christian Berge -Santa Cruz 52 (1.006)PAU
07/23 18:13:05 HST
11d 7:18:0511d 8:55:4519:33:10535
-2.39 D
11
-2 D
J World's Cazan Paul Martson San Diego YC, St Francis YCDK 46 (1.012)PAU
07/23 21:59:24 HST
11d 11:04:2411d 14:22:271d 0:59:52628
-1.94 D
12
-2.23 D
Hokulani Tracy Rogers Pacific Cup Yacht ClubJ120 (0.905)PAU
07/25 19:11:52 HST
13d 8:16:5212d 1:51:161d 12:28:41738
-2.92 D
13
-2.71 D
"Best Prepared" award

BMW OF SAN RAFAEL : START JUL 13 14:45:00 PDT

Name Type (Ratings) Time/Lat/Lon/DTF Elapse Corrected Behind Lead Div place Paccup Place PHRF Place
Pyewacket Roy Disney Waikiki Yacht ClubAndrews 68 (1.149)PAU
07/21 15:24:31 HST
8d 3:39:319d 8:48:420:00:0011
Bjorn Johnson Best ORR Performance Trophy; Latitude 38 Performance Award
Prospector Shelter Isl TrnsAtlant Prtnrs SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYCMills 68 (1.359)PAU
07/20 17:45:29 HST
7d 6:00:299d 20:28:3711:39:5521
2
-11.67 H
Fastest Passage. Pacific Cup
Blue Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht ClubRiptide 41 (1.111)PAU
07/22 10:22:10 HST
8d 22:37:109d 22:26:3213:37:5033
-13.63 H
Runaway Hector Velarde Andrews 70 (1.251)PAU
07/21 10:45:58 HST
7d 23:00:589d 22:57:4014:08:5842
-9.92 H
4
-14.15 H
Westerly Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 (1.158)PAU
07/22 8:21:03 HST
8d 20:36:0310d 6:11:3021:22:4858
-1.07 D
5
-21.38 H
Bill Lee "Wizard" Award
Rage David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of PortlandWylie 70 (custom) (1.188)PAU
07/22 9:38:55 HST
8d 21:53:5510d 14:06:421d 5:18:00618
-1.47 D
7
-1.22 D

TEAM TROPHY STANDINGS

CLUB BOAT DIV [PL] PTS FLEET [PL] PTS
Richmond Yacht Club
points: 249.1
Green Buffalo[1] 50 [7] 44.5
SIX BROTHERS[4] 30 [27] 26.4
Loose Cannon[1] 50 [3] 48.2
Sloop Tavern
points: 209.9
Alternate Reality[3] 34 [11] 40.9
Zipper[4] 32.9 [14] 38.2
Poke & Destroy[3] 36.7 [26] 27.3
San Francisco Yacht Club
points: 152.7
Jamani[7] 15.7 [37] 17.3
J Worlds Hula Girl[2] 43.3 [21] 31.8
Rage[6] 10 [18] 34.5
Richmond Yacht Club
points: 277.5
Motorcycle Irene[2] 42 [5] 46.4
Rufless[1] 50 [10] 41.8
Wolfpack[1] 50 [4] 47.3
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
points: 161.6
Westerly[5] 18 [8] 43.6
Zaff[1] 50 [23] 30
Whistler V[dnc] 10 [] 10
"PAU" means "finished". ETA boats are still racing. "Time Behind" is how much CORRECTED time they would need to tie the top finish corrected time.
CLUB BOAT DIV[PL] PTS FLEET[PL] PTS
Richmond Yacht Club
Points:249.1
Green Buffalo [1]50 [7]44.5
SIX BROTHERS [4]30 [7]44.5
Loose Cannon [1]50 [7]44.5
Sloop Taverrn
Points:209.9
Alternate Reality [1]50 [7]44.5
Zipper [1]50 [7]44.5
Poke & Destroy [1]50 [7]44.5